Colts

The Future of the Two Blues

The Two Blues Colts are the future generation of Two Blues Premier Grade players. Our Colts program offers extensive development opportunities and is a direct feeder program into grade for identified athletes.

There is a strong emphasis on culture and development with strong interaction between the Senior Grades and Colts Grades to ensure integration and the feel of “one club” building a strong unity within all grades of the Two Blues.

Should you wish to join the club please visit the contact us page we welcome your enquiry.

Results

Round 18 – vs Uni

1st Grade: Parramatta 17 Uni 66
2nd Grade: Parramatta 18 Uni 36
3rd Grade: Parramatta 26 Uni 12


Round 17 – vs Easts

1st Grade: Parramatta 36 Easts 37
2nd Grade: Parramatta 17 Easts 45
3rd Grade: Parramatta 41 Easts 10


Round 16 – vs Norths

1st Grade: Parramatta 17 Norths 43
2nd Grade: Parramatta 5 Norths 64
3rd Grade: Parramatta 19 Norths 27


Round 15 – vs Randwick

1st Grade: Parramatta 21 Randwick 45
2nd Grade: Parramatta 17 Randwick 64
3rd Grade: Parramatta 3 Randwick 26


Round 14 – vs Penrith

1st Grade: Parramatta 52 Penrith 10
2nd Grade: Parramatta 19 Penrith 22


Round 13 – vs Souths

1st Grade: Parramatta 17 Souths 40
2nd Grade: Parramatta 7 Souths 68
3rd Grade: Parramatta 22 Souths 20


Round 12 – vs Gordon

1st Grade: Parramatta 30 Gordon 26
2nd Grade: Parramatta 17 Gordon 34
3rd Grade: Parramatta 24 Gordn 21


Round 11 – vs Sydney Uni

1st Grade: Parramatta 0 Uni 22
2nd Grade: Parramatta 10 Uni 48
3rd Grade: Parramatta 7 Uni 19


Round 10 – vs Souths

1st Grade: Parramatta 47 Souths 29
2nd Grade: Parramatta 14 Souths 22
3rd Grade: Parramatta 21 Souths 0


Round 9 – vs West Harbour

1st Grade: Parramatta 29 Wests 29
2nd Grade: Parramatta 10 Wests 19
3rd Grade: Parramatta 26 Wests 24


Round 8 – vs Warringah

1st Grade: Parramatta 28 Warringah 43
2nd Grade: Parramatta 5 Warringah 21
3rd Grade: Parramatta 7 Warringah 31


Round 7 – vs Penrith

1st Grade: Parramatta 69 Penrith 0
2nd Grade: Parramatta 33 Penrith 10
3rd Grade: Parramatta 42 Penrith 5


Round 6 – vs Gordon

1st Grade: Parramatta 47 Gordon 17
2nd Grade: Parramatta 35 Gordon 33
3rd Grade: Parramatta 26 Gordon 24


Round 5 – vs Northern Suburbs

1st Grade: Parramatta 5 Norths 39
2nd Grade: Parramatta 17  Norths 36
3rd Grade: Parramatta 32  Norths 17


Round 4 – vs Randwick

1st Grade: Parramatta 12 Randwick 61
2nd Grade: Parramatta 12  Randwick 66
3rd Grade: Parramatta 14  Randwick 52


Round 3 – vs Manly

1st Grade: Parramatta 20  Manly 40
2nd Grade: Parramatta 31 Manly 32
3rd Grade: Parramatta 31 Manly 24


Round 2 – vs Eastern Suburbs

1st Grade: Parramatta 23  Easts 27
2nd Grade: Parramatta 5  Easts 48
3rd Grade: Parramatta 12  Easts 13


Round 1 – vs Eastwood

Colts 1: Eastwood 47 Parramatta 22
Colts 2: Eastwood 42 Parramatta 29
Colts 3: Eastwood 45 Parramatta 7

Facebook Posts

Good luck to Two Blue Marcus with the Australian Stockman Rugby Union ... See MoreSee Less

#3DAYS! and Counting! Tickets available for Australian Stockman Rugby Union's 2017 Tour launch Lunch at The Mill Hotel Brisbane on Saturday the 21st Oct: www.stockmansports.org/events/the-2017...

View on Facebook

Save the date: Trial Announcement
Saturday 10th March Two Blues v Nasinu Rugby Union (Fiji) at Merrylands RSL Rugby Park.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

A big day coming up on Saturday 4th November with the Two Blues host of the Western Sydney 7s with some big sides set to compete... ... See MoreSee Less

Pools for the inaugural Western Sydney 7s for Saturday 4th November Granville Park Merrylands. Pool A Uluinakau (Fiji) Gordon Rugby Western Sydney 7s Academy Nauru Pool B Eagle Warriors (Fiji) Vik...

View on Facebook

Pre-Season Training starts 9 November 6.30pm for 6.45pm start... ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Subscribe to our Newsletter Today!

mrsllogonew_521_200

wholesaletrophies         als_150_451        crunch-logo         geo-logo_vectorized         logo-white