Grades

A powerhouse of Rugby in the West

The Two Blues feature four mens grades in the Sydney Premier Rugby competition with First Grade contesting the pinnacle competition of Australian Club Rugby the Shute Shield. The club welcomes players of all abilities and ambitions from social player to those at or with the desire to compete at the elite level.

Parramatta Rugby Club seek to provide opportunity for players to be part of an inclusive and welcoming club environment that provides opportunity for players to establish themselves and achieve.

 

Should you wish to join the club please visit the contact us page we welcome your enquiry.

Results

Round 11 – 13th June 2017
vs Sydney Uni

1st Grade: Parramatta 12 Uni 42
2nd Grade: Parramatta 20 Uni 64
3rd Grade: Parramatta 10 Uni 31
4th Grade: Parramatta 14 Uni 37


Round 10 – 3rd June 2017
vs Southern Districts

1st Grade: Parramatta 24 Souths 59
2nd Grade: Parramatta 21 Souths 46
3rd Grade: Parramatta 19 Souths 39
4th Grade: Parramatta 28 Souths 21


Round 9 – 27th May 2017
vs West Harbour

1st Grade: Parramatta 32 Wests 31
2nd Grade: Parramatta 19  Wests 29
3rd Grade: Parramatta 44  Wests 26
4th Grade: Parramatta 15  Wests 14


Round 8 – 20th May 2017
vs Warringah

1st Grade: Parramatta 7 Warringah 47
2nd Grade: Parramatta 5 Warringah 49
3rd Grade: Parramatta 0 Warringah 55
4th Grade: Parramatta 0 Warringah 36


Round 7 – 13th May 2017
vs Penrith

1st Grade: Parramatta 26 Penrith 20
2nd Grade: Parramatta 66 Penrith 5


Round 6 – 6th May 2017
vs Gordon

1st Grade: Parramatta 41 Gordon 34
2nd Grade: Parramatta 40  Gordon 45
3rd Grade: Parramatta 15  Gordon 57
4th Grade: Parramatta 7  Gordon 57


Round 5 – 29th April 2017
vs Northern Suburbs

1st Grade: Parramatta 10 Norths 52
2nd Grade: Parramatta 22  Randwick 56
3rd Grade: Parramatta 10  Randwick 37
4th Grade: Parramatta 0  Randwick 68


Round 4 – 22nd April 2017
vs Randwick

1st Grade: Parramatta 22 Randwick 48
2nd Grade: Parramatta 28  Randwick 82
3rd Grade: Parramatta 17  Randwick 31
4th Grade: Parramatta 14  Randwick 36


Round 3 – 15th April 2017
vs Manly

1st Grade: Parramatta 0 Manly 60
2nd Grade: Parramatta 15  Manly 48
3rd Grade: Parramatta 5  Manly 21
4th Grade: Parramatta 12  Manly 50


Round 2 – 8th April 2017
vs Eastern Suburbs

1st Grade: Parramatta 20  Easts 34
2nd Grade: Parramatta 31  Easts 38
3rd Grade: Parramatta 12  Easts 17
4th Grade: Parramatta 33  Easts 27


Round 1 – 1st April 2017
vs Eastwood

1st Grade: Parramatta 10 Eastwood 37
2nd Grade: Parramatta 17 Eastwood 26
3rd Grade: Parramatta 5 Eastwood 34
4th Grade: Parramatta 5 – Eastwood 61

Subscribe to our Newsletter Today!

mrsllogonew_521_200

wholesaletrophies         als_150_451        crunch-logo         geo-logo_vectorized         logo-white